September 2009


I am super addicted to Picnik now.

Its photo editing in an easy way plus you can do it online.

All you have to do is register

and voila you can create incredible photos and create a slideshow.

Here are some of my works:

the king and queens

my pic

Love is...

Holiday

 

O db bongga?! Hahaha…:)

Try nyo na din! Enjoy!

Advertisements

I don’t know what’s with VMA 2009 but one thing is for sure, it rocks!

Just check out the videos below and see for yourself.

 

I so hate Kanye West! How dare he do this to Taylor Swift!

 

lady_gaga

Lady Gaga is really loka loka! Lavett! Hahaha…:)

Yey!

They are finally here!

Gossip Girl Season 3 will conquer the Philippines starting on September 22 at 8pm exclusively on ETC.

Isn’t that great?!

OMG! I am SO excited! 🙂

Bonus! See these exciting promotional pics! Lavett! 🙂

what-a-pair_562x696

nathaniel-archibald-pic_562x709

meester-chuck_562x708

djv_562x748

 

You know you love me,

XOXO

There are so many things to be thankful for. It’s just that sometimes we don’t get to see it.

Here’s an excerpt from National Thank You Day Philippines for your reflection:

Do you say “thank you” to…

…the members of your family and your friends?
…your house helpers and family drivers for helping you in your everyday activities?
…the barista at your favorite coffee shop for getting your orders right?
…salesladies after assisting you with your purchase?
…taxi drivers, bus drivers, and tricycle drivers for bringing you safely to your destination?

Do you even say “thank you” at all?

If you answered “no” to any one of these questions, then you have a problem. We assume that it’s okay for people to drop everything to help us out.

 Start by saying “thank you”. Say it with a smile; say it like you mean it and it will come naturally. And if you’re still finding it difficult to say “thank you,” here’s something that will make it easier.

Join Toblerone as they celebrate National Thank You Day on October 20, 2009 at the SM Mall of Asia Music Hall. Be there to witness how the art of saying “thank you” is elevated into an intrinsic cultural quality of being Filipino. And as the symbolic start of this initiative, be there to see the unveiling of one notable Filipino personality from whom a grateful nation will choose to say a resounding “thank you” to.

 

So what are you guys waiting for? Let’s go ahead and be part of this day and be thankful for everything in your life.

 Thank you.

Today is September 9, 2009. Simply put 09/09/09.

999

Isn’t that wonderful?

Well, it really amazes me. Mainly because 9 is my favorite number! Yey! Another reason is that it also represents the last set of repeating, single-digit dates that we’ll see for almost a century.

For me, it’s time to celebrate! It’s our 94th monthsary!!!

12

I’m super happy about it! We’ve reached this far and still going strong. Cheers to that! 🙂

Now, I just have to find a way on how to give him a little surprise. Something special for one of our special days. What I have in mind is to give him a letter that would blow him away. Just that and maybe I could add a song performance. Hahaha! 🙂

How about you? Do you have special plans for today?

gg-cast-2_337x323

 

I AM SO excited for this!

Can’t wait for the premiere here in Manila of Gossip Girl Season 3.

There’s a lot of twist and new faces to watch out for.

Can they make it more thrilling or will they only ruin the series?

Hope they help in making it more exciting and thrilling!!!

‘Till next blog!

XOXO

Have you ever been so busog that it completely makes you feel dizzy?

Well, this is what Karissa and I had experienced yesterday at Coffee Bean in Greenbelt.

Grabe, as in.

Let me just show what we did eat for better understanding.

03-09-09_1023

chocolates, chocolates and chocolates!

03-09-09_1024

Karissa's warm, but not that warm, choccolate cake

03-09-09_1025

Mine: Chocolate Fudge Cake! Yey!

 

Until now, I’m still so umay. Ayoko na muna ng chocolates. Sa Monday na lang ulit hahaha!  🙂

BTW, photos are courtesy of Karissa. I’ll be uploading my own pics soon.

Next Page »